Logo

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. Please read this privacy notice carefully.

This privacy notice complements our Terms of Service and applies to all information collected through our Services (which includes our Website an Mobile Application), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Information Collection

We collect personal information that you willingly provide to us when you participate in activities on the website or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with the website, the choices you make and the features you use. The personal information we collect and store securely on our servers may include the following: your user name, one-way encrypted non-visible hash of your chosen password, email address, wallet address, IP address, your actions' log.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, cookie settings and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our website.

Some information (your browser characteristics and IP address) is collected automatically by third parties including Cloudflare.inc and Google.inc as well as our advertisement providers.

We collect as little information as possible when you visit, use or navigate the website. This information does not reveal or confirm your real personal identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our website and other technical information. This information is needed to maintain the security and operation of our website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Information Sharing

We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

This information includes your username and created/uploaded content and is only shared internally on the website.

We do not share your contact details or real name or other personally identifiable information anywhere on the website or to any third party.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Information Storage

We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

Cookie Policy

We use browser cookies technology and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information as this is required to ensure correct and fluent working of the services we provide.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information, track your progress and to facilitate login system.

We use cookies only to the extent required to provide you with essential website functionality.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent in your browser settings. Turning off cookies completely will make some of the website features (including signing up and logging in to restricted areas) not working.

Minors

We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 13 years of age as this website is not intended for minors.

Your Privacy

You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

In case of any dispute you should first contact us directly at any time via [email protected] to solve the situation.

Website Account

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can: upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Service and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by editing settings in your profile settings on the website. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use/recovery of your account (including password or email changes).

Contacts

All questions regarding Privacy Policy shall be sent to email:

[email protected]

Go back
© 2022 Helidrops.io
FAQTermsPrivacy
Helidrops.io operates a free-to-play gaming platform service with user activity rewards feature. The service is not a casino or a gambling platform and does not require or accept any form of monetary deposit. Policies regarding platform management, balances and rewards are disclosed in the Terms of Service section. This service requires browser Cookies to be enabled. Read more about Cookies and how we manage your data in Privacy Policy section.